Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chifeng, ChinaChifengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChifeng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chifeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chifeng
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Chifeng

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Chifeng

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIF
  • Cch'-feng
  • Ch'ih-feng
  • Ch'ih-feng-chou
  • Ch'ih-feng-hsien
  • Ch'ih-feng-shih
  • Chhak-fung-su
  • Chhak-fûng-sṳ
  • Chhek-hong-chhi
  • Chhek-hong-chhī
  • Chiah-hung
  • Chifehn
  • Chifeng
  • Chifeng Shi
  • Chiáh-hŭng
  • Ch’ih-feng
  • Ch’ih-feng-chou
  • Ch’ih-feng-hsien
  • Ch’ih-feng-shih
  • Ha-ta
  • Hongshan Qu
  • Tschifoeng
  • Tschiföng
  • Ulaan Hada
  • Ulaankhad
  • Ulanhad
  • Wu-lan-ha-ta
  • Xich Phong
  • Xích Phong
  • cheupeong si
  • chi feng
  • chi feng shi
  • chyfng
  • chyfyng
  • hong shan qu
  • Čch’-feng
  • Улаанхад
  • Чифенг
  • Чифэн
  • چیفنگ
  • چیفینگ
  • 红山区
  • 赤峰
  • 赤峰市
  • 츠펑 시

Country

Chifeng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

346,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chifeng (Inner Mongolia)

Chaoyang ... 143 km
Chengde ... 165 km
Jinzhou ... 217 km
Fuxin ... 218 km
Lianshan ... 225 km
Qinhuangdao ... 262 km
Panshan ... 274 km
Tangshan ... 297 km
Tongliao ... 303 km
Yingkou ... 316 km
Beijing ... 332 km
Anshan ... 346 km
Langfang ... 354 km
Liaoyang ... 355 km
Shenyang ... 362 km
Zhangjiakou ... 364 km
Tanggu ... 373 km
Tianjin ... 373 km
Wafangdian ... 380 km
Tieling ... 391 km
Benxi ... 399 km
Fushun ... 400 km
Dalian ... 426 km
Siping ... 445 km
Cangzhou ... 466 km
Baoding ... 468 km
Baicheng ... 480 km
Jining ... 489 km
Dandong ... 495 km