Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xilin Hot, ChinaXilin HotChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXilin Hot China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xilin Hot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xilin Hot
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Xilin Hot

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Xilin Hot

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch'i
  • A-pa-ha-na-erh-ch’i
  • A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch'i
  • A-pa-ha-na-erh-tso-i-ch’i
  • A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch'i
  • A-pa-ha-na-erh-yu-i-ch’i
  • A-pa-k'a-pei-tzu-fu
  • A-pa-k’a-pei-tzu-fu
  • Abaga Pei-tzu-fu
  • Abagnar Qi
  • Hsi-lin-hao-t'e
  • Hsi-lin-hao-t’e
  • Hsi-lin-kuo-ch'in
  • Hsi-lin-kuo-ch’in
  • Pei-tzu-fu
  • Pei-tzu-miao
  • Peitzemiao
  • Silinghot
  • XIL
  • Xilin Hot
  • Xilinhaote Shi
  • Xilinhot
  • a ba ha na er qi
  • xi lin hao te
  • xi lin hao te shi
  • 锡林浩特
  • 锡林浩特市
  • 阿巴哈纳尔旗

Country

Xilin Hot is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

120,965 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xilin Hot (Inner Mongolia)

Chifeng ... 300 km
Zhangjiakou ... 360 km
Chengde ... 363 km
Jining ... 400 km
Chaoyang ... 442 km
Beijing ... 448 km
Datong ... 480 km
Langfang ... 494 km
Hohhot ... 494 km
Fuxin ... 499 km
Tongliao ... 501 km
Tangshan ... 507 km
Jinzhou ... 516 km
Lianshan ... 523 km
Qinhuangdao ... 528 km
Tianjin ... 539 km
Tanggu ... 560 km
Baoding ... 565 km
Panshan ... 571 km
Baicheng ... 573 km
Yingkou ... 615 km
Baotou ... 617 km
Cangzhou ... 626 km
Anshan ... 639 km
Shenyang ... 639 km
Liaoyang ... 644 km
Tieling ... 652 km
Shijiazhuang ... 664 km
Fushun ... 673 km