Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jining, ChinaJiningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJining China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jining

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jining: Today, January 18, 2019

Sunrise Jining

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jining

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-ning
  • Chi-ning-hsien
  • Chi-ning-shih
  • Czinin
  • Jining
  • Jining Qu
  • P'ing-ti-ch'uan
  • P'ing-ti-ch'uan-chen
  • P’ing-ti-ch’üan
  • P’ing-ti-ch’üan-chen
  • Tsining
  • Tszinin
  • ji ning
  • ji ning qu
  • ping de quan zhen
  • Цзинин
  • 平地泉镇
  • 集宁
  • 集宁区

Country

Jining is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

258,757 People

Cities around Jining (Inner Mongolia)

Datong ... 104 km
Hohhot ... 119 km
Zhangjiakou ... 144 km
Baotou ... 266 km
Beijing ... 291 km
Baoding ... 307 km
Ordos ... 309 km
Langfang ... 333 km
Shijiazhuang ... 347 km
Taiyuan ... 351 km
Yangquan ... 351 km
Luancheng ... 368 km
Tianjin ... 387 km
Chengde ... 387 km
Hengshui ... 418 km
Cangzhou ... 424 km
Tanggu ... 426 km
Tangshan ... 435 km
Xingtai ... 451 km
Dezhou ... 470 km
Chifeng ... 489 km
Handan ... 500 km
Qinhuangdao ... 533 km
Anyang ... 553 km
Jinan ... 572 km
Shengli ... 583 km
Chaoyang ... 592 km
Jincheng ... 609 km