Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tianchang, ChinaTianchangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTianchang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tianchang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tianchang
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Tianchang

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Tianchang

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ching-ching
  • Ching-hsing
  • Ching-hsing-hsien
  • Ching-nan
  • Chiu-ching-hsing
  • Jingnan
  • Jingxing
  • Jiujingxing
  • Tianchang
  • Tianchang Zhen
  • Tsingsinghsien

Country

Tianchang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tianchang (Hebei)

Shijiazhuang ... 38 km
Yangquan ... 40 km
Luancheng ... 53 km
Xingtai ... 110 km
Taiyuan ... 118 km
Hengshui ... 138 km
Baoding ... 151 km
Handan ... 158 km
Dezhou ... 194 km
Anyang ... 212 km
Cangzhou ... 231 km
Datong ... 238 km
Langfang ... 272 km
Jinan ... 280 km
Tianjin ... 283 km
Beijing ... 284 km
Jincheng ... 291 km
Nangandao ... 310 km
Jiaozuo ... 310 km
Tanggu ... 312 km
Zhangjiakou ... 317 km
Tai’an ... 319 km
Heze ... 326 km
Jining ... 342 km
Zibo ... 351 km
Jining ... 352 km
Kaifeng ... 353 km
Changzhi ... 357 km