Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingnian, ChinaQingnianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingnian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qingnian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingnian
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Qingnian

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Qingnian

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin-ch'ing
  • Lin-ch'ing-hsien
  • Lin-ch'ing-shih
  • Lin-ch’ing
  • Lin-ch’ing-hsien
  • Lin-ch’ing-shih
  • Linqing
  • Lintsing
  • Lintsingchow
  • Qingnian
  • lin qing
  • qing nian
  • 临青
  • 青年

Country

Qingnian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

110,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingnian (Shandong)

Dezhou ... 83 km
Hengshui ... 99 km
Xingtai ... 101 km
Handan ... 103 km
Jinan ... 105 km
Tai’an ... 134 km
Anyang ... 135 km
Luancheng ... 143 km
Shijiazhuang ... 165 km
Jining ... 173 km
Heze ... 178 km
Cangzhou ... 187 km
Zibo ... 189 km
Yangquan ... 206 km
Baoding ... 222 km
Shengli ... 233 km
Nangandao ... 238 km
Kaifeng ... 252 km
Jiaozuo ... 266 km
Weifang ... 272 km
Jincheng ... 274 km
Taiyuan ... 277 km
Tianjin ... 280 km
Zhengzhou ... 283 km
Tanggu ... 286 km
Linyi ... 288 km
Langfang ... 304 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 310 km
Tongshan ... 315 km