Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nangong, ChinaNangongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNangong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nangong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nangong
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Nangong

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Nangong

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nan'gun
  • Nan-kung
  • Nan-kung-ch'eng-kuan
  • Nan-kung-ch’eng-kuan
  • Nan-kung-hsien
  • Nangong
  • Nan’gun

Country

Nangong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,386 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nangong (Hebei)

Hengshui ... 49 km
Dezhou ... 76 km
Xingtai ... 78 km
Luancheng ... 82 km
Shijiazhuang ... 104 km
Handan ... 111 km
Jinan ... 151 km
Yangquan ... 155 km
Cangzhou ... 160 km
Anyang ... 160 km
Baoding ... 165 km
Tai’an ... 191 km
Zibo ... 224 km
Taiyuan ... 233 km
Heze ... 234 km
Jining ... 236 km
Tianjin ... 244 km
Shengli ... 250 km
Tanggu ... 258 km
Langfang ... 260 km
Nangandao ... 270 km
Jincheng ... 289 km
Jiaozuo ... 290 km
Beijing ... 293 km
Kaifeng ... 295 km
Weifang ... 307 km
Zhengzhou ... 318 km
Tangshan ... 337 km
Datong ... 344 km