Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanggu, ChinaYangguChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYanggu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yanggu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yanggu
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Yanggu

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Yanggu

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jang
  • Yang-ku
  • Yang-ku-hsien
  • Янг

Country

Yanggu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

74,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanggu (Shandong)

Heze ... 99 km
Jining ... 101 km
Tai’an ... 108 km
Anyang ... 112 km
Jinan ... 116 km
Handan ... 118 km
Xingtai ... 147 km
Dezhou ... 154 km
Hengshui ... 179 km
Kaifeng ... 187 km
Nangandao ... 188 km
Zibo ... 198 km
Luancheng ... 215 km
Jiaozuo ... 225 km
Zhengzhou ... 227 km
Linyi ... 236 km
Shijiazhuang ... 237 km
Tongshan ... 240 km
Jincheng ... 245 km
Huaibei ... 249 km
Cangzhou ... 258 km
Yangquan ... 262 km
Shengli ... 264 km
Jiangguanchi ... 269 km
Weifang ... 275 km
Zhoukou ... 288 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 291 km
Baoding ... 303 km
Luoyang ... 309 km