Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nangandao, ChinaNangandaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNangandao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nangandao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nangandao
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Nangandao

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Nangandao

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-hsiang
  • Hsin-hsiang-hsien
  • Hsin-hsiang-shih
  • Hsinghsiang
  • Nangandao
  • Sin'sjan
  • Singsieng
  • Sinsiang-hsien
  • Xinxiang
  • nan gan dao
  • Синьсян
  • 南干道

Country

Nangandao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

743,601 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nangandao (Henan)

Jiaozuo ... 46 km
Zhengzhou ... 50 km
Kaifeng ... 60 km
Jincheng ... 85 km
Anyang ... 110 km
Jiangguanchi ... 117 km
Luoyang ... 122 km
Heze ... 134 km
Handan ... 165 km
Pingdingshan ... 165 km
Changzhi ... 166 km
Luohe ... 180 km
Zhoukou ... 184 km
Xingtai ... 214 km
Jining ... 224 km
Zhumadian ... 244 km
Nanyang ... 262 km
Huaibei ... 275 km
Tai’an ... 288 km
Tongshan ... 291 km
Yangquan ... 295 km
Jinan ... 303 km
Luancheng ... 304 km
Taiyuan ... 311 km
Hengshui ... 319 km
Shijiazhuang ... 319 km
Dezhou ... 320 km
Xinyang ... 339 km
Laohekou ... 353 km