Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xincheng, ChinaXinchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXincheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xincheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xincheng
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Xincheng

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Xincheng

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dancheng
  • Tan-ch'eng
  • Tan-ch'eng-chi
  • Tan-ch’eng
  • Tan-ch’eng-chi
  • Xincheng
  • xin cheng
  • 新城

Country

Xincheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

65,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xincheng (Henan)

Zhoukou ... 44 km
Luohe ... 92 km
Zhumadian ... 118 km
Jiangguanchi ... 123 km
Huaibei ... 135 km
Kaifeng ... 147 km
Pingdingshan ... 152 km
Tongshan ... 169 km
Zhengzhou ... 175 km
Heze ... 179 km
Huainan ... 183 km
Xinyang ... 189 km
Bengbu ... 191 km
Nangandao ... 204 km
Nanyang ... 224 km
Jining ... 225 km
Jiaozuo ... 236 km
Luoyang ... 248 km
Suizhou ... 257 km
Hefei ... 257 km
Anyang ... 279 km
Jincheng ... 279 km
Chuzhou ... 288 km
Linyi ... 298 km
Xiangyang ... 300 km
Huai'an ... 307 km
Laohekou ... 313 km
Tai’an ... 321 km
Chengzhong ... 324 km