Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huaidian, ChinaHuaidianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuaidian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huaidian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huaidian
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Huaidian

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Huaidian

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huai-tien
  • Huai-tien-chen
  • Huaidian
  • Khuaydyan
  • Shen-ch'iu
  • Shen-ch’iu
  • Shenqiu

Country

Huaidian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

89,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huaidian (Henan)

Zhoukou ... 39 km
Luohe ... 81 km
Zhumadian ... 95 km
Jiangguanchi ... 125 km
Pingdingshan ... 143 km
Huaibei ... 153 km
Kaifeng ... 162 km
Xinyang ... 164 km
Huainan ... 181 km
Zhengzhou ... 184 km
Tongshan ... 189 km
Bengbu ... 194 km
Heze ... 202 km
Nanyang ... 206 km
Nangandao ... 217 km
Suizhou ... 232 km
Jiaozuo ... 246 km
Luoyang ... 249 km
Hefei ... 250 km
Jining ... 250 km
Xiangyang ... 278 km
Jincheng ... 288 km
Chuzhou ... 289 km
Laohekou ... 293 km
Anyang ... 298 km
Chengzhong ... 299 km
Huai'an ... 320 km
Wuhan ... 320 km
Linyi ... 320 km