Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuyang, ChinaWuyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuyang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Wuyang

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Wuyang

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wu-yang-chi
  • Wuyang

Country

Wuyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuyang (Anhui)

Hefei ... 84 km
Huainan ... 92 km
Bengbu ... 138 km
Chuzhou ... 168 km
Wusong ... 169 km
Anqing ... 175 km
Xinyang ... 176 km
Wuhu ... 185 km
Nanjing ... 203 km
Zhumadian ... 209 km
Huangshi ... 215 km
Wuhan ... 222 km
Zhoukou ... 222 km
Huaibei ... 223 km
Suizhou ... 233 km
Chengzhong ... 245 km
Luohe ... 247 km
Tongshan ... 252 km
Jiujiang ... 253 km
Zhenjiang ... 258 km
Yangzhou ... 259 km
Huai'an ... 283 km
Changzhou ... 298 km
Taizhou ... 298 km
Pingdingshan ... 305 km
Jiangguanchi ... 306 km
Jingdezhen ... 307 km
Nanyang ... 317 km
Wuxi ... 327 km
Xiangyang ... 329 km