Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yunmeng Chengguanzhen, ChinaYunmeng ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYunmeng Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yunmeng Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yunmeng Chengguanzhen
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yunmeng Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Yunmeng Chengguanzhen

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yun-meng-hsien
  • Yunmeng
  • Yunmeng Chengguanzhen
  • Yün-meng-hsien
  • yun meng cheng guan zhen
  • 云梦城关镇

Country

Yunmeng Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

64,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yunmeng Chengguanzhen (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 22 km
Wuhan ... 67 km
Suizhou ... 79 km
Xinyang ... 120 km
Huangshi ... 137 km
Shashi ... 148 km
Xiangyang ... 169 km
Yueyang ... 194 km
Yichang ... 203 km
Zhumadian ... 212 km
Laohekou ... 223 km
Jiujiang ... 234 km
Nanyang ... 235 km
Anqing ... 270 km
Luohe ... 277 km
Changde ... 278 km
Shiyan ... 291 km
Zhoukou ... 292 km
Hefei ... 295 km
Shiyan ... 296 km
Pingdingshan ... 297 km
Nanchang ... 311 km
Huainan ... 311 km
Guankou ... 320 km
Changsha ... 322 km
Wusong ... 322 km
Jingdezhen ... 338 km
Jiangguanchi ... 338 km
Bengbu ... 355 km
Zhuzhou ... 359 km