Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zaoyang, ChinaZaoyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZaoyang China

What day is it in Zaoyang right now?

Monday (May 20, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zaoyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zaoyang
Today, May 20, 2024

Sunrise Zaoyang

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zaoyang

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tsao-yang
  • Tsao-yang-hsien
  • Zaoyang

Country

Zaoyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

184,509 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zaoyang (Xiangyang, Hubei)

Xiangyang ... 50 km
Binhe ... 63 km
Suizhou ... 67 km
Dengzhou ... 82 km
Laohekou ... 92 km
Nanyang ... 98 km
Xinyang ... 105 km
Jingmen ... 129 km
Zhumadian ... 139 km
Chengzhong ... 145 km
Xiaogan ... 162 km
Shiyan ... 169 km
Pingdingshan ... 183 km
Luohe ... 189 km
Yichang ... 195 km
Jingzhou ... 201 km
Wuhan ... 209 km
Zhoukou ... 224 km
Xuchang ... 228 km
Huanggang ... 251 km
E’zhou ... 256 km
Fuyang ... 260 km
Huangshi ... 277 km
Xianning ... 281 km
Luoyang ... 283 km
Shangluo ... 297 km
Zhengzhou ... 299 km
Yueyang ... 305 km
Lu’an ... 305 km
Ankang ... 306 km