Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xuchang, ChinaXuchangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXuchang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xuchang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xuchang
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Xuchang

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Xuchang

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsu-ch'ang
  • Hsu-ch'ang-hsien
  • Hsu-ch'ang-shih
  • Hsu-chou
  • Hsuchow
  • Hsü-chou
  • Hsü-ch’ang
  • Hsü-ch’ang-hsien
  • Hsü-ch’ang-shih
  • Hsüchow
  • Jiangguanchi
  • Syuychan
  • Xuchang
  • jiang guan chi
  • 将官池

Country

Xuchang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,265,536 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xuchang (Xuchang Shi, Henan)

Luohe ... 54 km
Pingdingshan ... 56 km
Zhoukou ... 76 km
Zhengzhou ... 82 km
Kaifeng ... 92 km
Zhumadian ... 117 km
Xinxiang ... 128 km
Luoyang ... 134 km
Jiaozuo ... 143 km
Nanyang ... 157 km
Jincheng ... 182 km
Heze ... 186 km
Xinyang ... 211 km
Changzhi ... 214 km
Anyang ... 231 km
Huaibei ... 235 km
Laohekou ... 253 km
Suizhou ... 259 km
Xiangyang ... 259 km
Tongshan ... 265 km
Jining ... 265 km
Handan ... 287 km
Shiyan ... 290 km
Huainan ... 295 km
Bengbu ... 305 km
Xingtai ... 338 km
Chengzhong ... 341 km
Tai’an ... 353 km
Hefei ... 363 km