Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luoyang, ChinaLuoyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuoyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luoyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Luoyang
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Luoyang

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Luoyang

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Lajan
  • Honan
  • Honanfu
  • LYA
  • Lac Duong
  • Lo-yand
  • Lo-yang
  • Lo-yang-hsien
  • Lo-yang-shih
  • Lojan
  • Lojan shaary
  • Lojang
  • Lok-iong
  • Lok-iong-chhi
  • Lo̍k-iông-chhī
  • Luo-jang
  • Luojan
  • Luojang
  • Luojangas
  • Luojango
  • Luoyang
  • Lŏk-iòng
  • Lŭojango
  • Lạc Dương
  • lk xei yng
  • loiani
  • lu'oyanga
  • luo yang
  • luo yang shi
  • lwoyang si
  • lwwyang
  • lwyangh
  • lwywyang
  • Горад Лаян
  • Лоян
  • Лоян шаары
  • Луоян
  • Луојанг
  • לוו-יאנג
  • لوئویانگ
  • لوویانگ
  • لويانغ
  • لوياڭ شەھىرى
  • लुओयांग
  • ลกเอี๋ยง
  • ལུའོ་དབྱང་།
  • ლოიანი
  • 洛阳
  • 洛阳市
  • 洛陽
  • 洛陽市
  • 뤄양 시

Country

Luoyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,390,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luoyang (Luoyang Shi, Henan)

Changzhi ... 82 km
Jiaozuo ... 88 km
Jincheng ... 96 km
Zhengzhou ... 96 km
Nangandao ... 122 km
Pingdingshan ... 125 km
Jiangguanchi ... 125 km
Kaifeng ... 149 km
Luohe ... 178 km
Nanyang ... 186 km
Zhoukou ... 210 km
Anyang ... 219 km
Zhumadian ... 226 km
Heze ... 250 km
Laohekou ... 261 km
Shiyan ... 262 km
Handan ... 266 km
Shiyan ... 269 km
Xi’an ... 286 km
Xiangyang ... 292 km
Xianyang ... 303 km
Xingtai ... 309 km
Xinyang ... 310 km
Suizhou ... 335 km
Jining ... 340 km
Taiyuan ... 351 km
Huaibei ... 356 km
Yangquan ... 361 km
Tongshan ... 381 km