Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Minggang, ChinaMinggangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMinggang China

What day is it in Minggang right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Minggang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Minggang
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Minggang

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Minggang

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ming-chiang
  • Ming-kang
  • Minggang
  • Mingkiang
  • Mintszyan

Country

Minggang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Minggang (Xinyang Shi, Henan)

Xinyang ... 37 km
Zhumadian ... 58 km
Suizhou ... 99 km
Binhe ... 101 km
Luohe ... 122 km
Nanyang ... 135 km
Zhoukou ... 138 km
Fuyang ... 150 km
Pingdingshan ... 153 km
Xiangyang ... 160 km
Dengzhou ... 160 km
Xiaogan ... 169 km
Chengzhong ... 172 km
Xuchang ... 174 km
Laohekou ... 191 km
Wuhan ... 208 km
Bozhou ... 209 km
Lu’an ... 213 km
Jingmen ... 216 km
Huanggang ... 231 km
E’zhou ... 237 km
Huainan ... 237 km
Shangqiu ... 254 km
Zhengzhou ... 255 km
Huangshi ... 257 km
Kaifeng ... 259 km
Shiyan ... 263 km
Hefei ... 267 km
Suzhou ... 268 km
Bengbu ... 271 km