Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinshi, ChinaXinshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinshi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Xinshi

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Xinshi

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ching-shan
  • Ching-shan-hsien
  • Jingshan
  • Kingshan
  • Kingshanhsien
  • Xinshi
  • xin shi
  • 新市

Country

Xinshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

98,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinshi (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 35 km
Suizhou ... 76 km
Wuhan ... 104 km
Shashi ... 109 km
Xiangyang ... 136 km
Xinyang ... 140 km
Yichang ... 153 km
Huangshi ... 177 km
Yueyang ... 185 km
Laohekou ... 189 km
Nanyang ... 220 km
Zhumadian ... 225 km
Changde ... 250 km
Shiyan ... 253 km
Shiyan ... 259 km
Jiujiang ... 273 km
Luohe ... 287 km
Pingdingshan ... 297 km
Zhoukou ... 309 km
Changsha ... 314 km
Anqing ... 318 km
Guankou ... 321 km
Nanchang ... 339 km
Jiangguanchi ... 344 km
Hefei ... 344 km
Xiangtan ... 353 km
Zhuzhou ... 354 km
Huainan ... 355 km
Wusong ... 372 km
Jingdezhen ... 379 km