Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jingzhou, ChinaJingzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJingzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jingzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jingzhou
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Jingzhou

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jingzhou

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-ling
  • Chiang-ling-hsien
  • Ching-chou
  • Chingchou-fu
  • Czinchzhou
  • Dzindzhou
  • Ging-ciu
  • Gĭng-ciŭ
  • Jiangling
  • Jingtsjou
  • Jingzhou
  • Keng-chiu-chhi
  • Keng-chiu-chhī
  • Kiangling
  • Kiangling-hsien
  • Kingchow
  • Kingchowfu
  • Kingling
  • Kinh Chau
  • Kinh Châu
  • SHS
  • Ting-cou
  • jing zhou
  • jing zhou shi
  • jingjeou si
  • jngzhww
  • jyangzhw
  • Ťing-čou
  • Дзинджоу
  • Цзинчжоу
  • جنگژوو
  • جیانگژو
  • 荆州市
  • 荊州
  • 荊州市
  • 징저우 시

Country

Jingzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

177,878 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jingzhou (Hubei)

Shashi ... 7 km
Yichang ... 83 km
Chengzhong ... 128 km
Yueyang ... 130 km
Changde ... 150 km
Wuhan ... 169 km
Suizhou ... 177 km
Xiangyang ... 187 km
Laohekou ... 228 km
Huangshi ... 229 km
Changsha ... 245 km
Xinyang ... 247 km
Guankou ... 268 km
Shiyan ... 269 km
Shiyan ... 277 km
Xiangtan ... 281 km
Zhuzhou ... 288 km
Nanyang ... 293 km
Jiujiang ... 314 km
Zhumadian ... 325 km
Pingxiang ... 329 km
Fenghuang ... 337 km
Nanchang ... 346 km
Hengyang ... 383 km
Pingdingshan ... 384 km
Luohe ... 384 km
Anqing ... 389 km
Zhoukou ... 411 km
Jingdezhen ... 418 km
Jiangguanchi ... 436 km