Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yicheng, ChinaYichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYicheng China

What day is it in Yicheng right now?

Wednesday (June 19, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yicheng
Today, June 19, 2024

Sunrise Yicheng

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Yicheng

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsuan-ch'eng
  • Hsüan-ch’eng
  • I-ch'eng
  • I-ch'eng-hsien
  • I-ch’eng
  • I-ch’eng-hsien
  • Tzu-chung
  • Tzu-chung-hsien
  • Yicheng
  • Yicheng Jiedao
  • yan cheng
  • yan cheng jie dao
  • 鄢城
  • 鄢城街道

Country

Yicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yicheng (Xiangyang, Hubei)

Xiangyang ... 39 km
Jingmen ... 74 km
Laohekou ... 89 km
Suizhou ... 89 km
Dengzhou ... 109 km
Binhe ... 118 km
Chengzhong ... 134 km
Yichang ... 134 km
Nanyang ... 144 km
Jingzhou ... 150 km
Xinyang ... 152 km
Shiyan ... 158 km
Xiaogan ... 159 km
Zhumadian ... 200 km
Wuhan ... 203 km
Pingdingshan ... 239 km
Luohe ... 250 km
Huanggang ... 251 km
E’zhou ... 255 km
Xianning ... 264 km
Yueyang ... 265 km
Enshi ... 271 km
Huangshi ... 275 km
Ankang ... 281 km
Zhoukou ... 285 km
Xuchang ... 287 km
Changde ... 298 km
Shangluo ... 302 km
Fuyang ... 314 km
Zhangjiajie ... 317 km