Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laohekou, ChinaLaohekouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLaohekou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laohekou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laohekou
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Laohekou

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Laohekou

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guanghua
  • Ho-k'ou-chen
  • Ho-k’ou-chen
  • Kuang-hua
  • LHK
  • Lao-ho-k'ou
  • Lao-ho-k’ou
  • Laohekou
  • Laohokow

Country

Laohekou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

253,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laohekou (Hubei)

Xiangyang ... 54 km
Shiyan ... 74 km
Shiyan ... 77 km
Nanyang ... 97 km
Suizhou ... 155 km
Yichang ... 187 km
Xinyang ... 194 km
Pingdingshan ... 199 km
Zhumadian ... 200 km
Chengzhong ... 219 km
Luohe ... 230 km
Shashi ... 234 km
Jiangguanchi ... 257 km
Luoyang ... 261 km
Zhoukou ... 275 km
Wuhan ... 288 km
Xi’an ... 301 km
Zhengzhou ... 306 km
Changzhi ... 311 km
Xianyang ... 320 km
Jiaozuo ... 338 km
Kaifeng ... 340 km
Yueyang ... 351 km
Nangandao ... 353 km
Jincheng ... 356 km
Huangshi ... 359 km
Changde ... 368 km
Huainan ... 428 km
Heze ... 438 km
Huaibei ... 446 km