Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enshi, ChinaEnshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inEnshi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Enshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Enshi
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Enshi

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Enshi

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ENH
  • Ehn'shi
  • En-shih
  • En-shih-hsien
  • Enshi
  • Shih-nan
  • Shihnanfu
  • Эньши

Country

Enshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

95,227 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Enshi (Hubei)

Yichang ... 152 km
Shashi ... 221 km
Changde ... 224 km
Chongqing ... 249 km
Fenghuang ... 261 km
Shiyan ... 271 km
Nanchong ... 278 km
Shiyan ... 279 km
Xiangyang ... 287 km
Laohekou ... 289 km
Yueyang ... 307 km
Chengzhong ... 334 km
Suizhou ... 348 km
Zunyi ... 354 km
Changsha ... 363 km
Neijiang ... 363 km
Xiangtan ... 384 km
Nanyang ... 384 km
Wuhan ... 384 km
Zigong ... 391 km
Zhuzhou ... 400 km
Mianyang ... 406 km
Guankou ... 407 km
Xinyang ... 418 km
Chengdu ... 436 km
Xi’an ... 438 km
Huangshi ... 446 km
Xianyang ... 449 km
Hengyang ... 452 km
Pingxiang ... 458 km