Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichuan, ChinaLichuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLichuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lichuan
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Lichuan

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lichuan

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li-ch'uan-hsien
  • Li-ch’uan-hsien
  • Lichuan
  • Lichuan'
  • Lichwan-hsien
  • Личуань

Country

Lichuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,653 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichuan (Hubei)

Yichang ... 201 km
Chongqing ... 201 km
Nanchong ... 228 km
Fenghuang ... 267 km
Changde ... 268 km
Shashi ... 272 km
Shiyan ... 301 km
Neijiang ... 314 km
Laohekou ... 322 km
Xiangyang ... 326 km
Zunyi ... 327 km
Zigong ... 343 km
Yueyang ... 355 km
Mianyang ... 358 km
Chengzhong ... 383 km
Chengdu ... 385 km
Suizhou ... 393 km
Changsha ... 403 km
Nanyang ... 418 km
Xiangtan ... 422 km
Wuhan ... 435 km
Xi’an ... 436 km
Zhuzhou ... 439 km
Guiyang ... 444 km
Xianyang ... 445 km
Guankou ... 449 km
Xinyang ... 463 km
Hengyang ... 482 km
Huangshi ... 496 km
Pingxiang ... 498 km