Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiangyang, ChinaXiangyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiangyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiangyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiangyang
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Xiangyang

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Xiangyang

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fancheng
  • Fancheng Zhen
  • Hsiang-fan
  • Hsiang-yang
  • Hsiang-yang-hsien
  • Siangfan
  • Siangyang
  • Siangyang-hsien
  • Sjanfan'
  • XFN
  • Xiangfan
  • Xiangfan Shi
  • Xiangyang
  • Xiangyang Shi
  • Xiangyangfu
  • fan cheng
  • fan cheng zhen
  • xiang fan
  • xiang fan shi
  • xiang yang
  • xiang yang fu
  • xiang yang shi
  • Сянфань
  • شياڭفان شەھىرى
  • 樊城
  • 樊城镇
  • 襄樊
  • 襄樊市
  • 襄阳
  • 襄阳市
  • 襄阳府

Country

Xiangyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

462,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiangyang (Hubei)

Laohekou ... 54 km
Suizhou ... 105 km
Nanyang ... 110 km
Shiyan ... 124 km
Shiyan ... 129 km
Xinyang ... 154 km
Yichang ... 162 km
Chengzhong ... 166 km
Zhumadian ... 183 km
Shashi ... 192 km
Pingdingshan ... 209 km
Luohe ... 226 km
Wuhan ... 234 km
Zhoukou ... 266 km
Jiangguanchi ... 266 km
Luoyang ... 292 km
Yueyang ... 304 km
Huangshi ... 305 km
Zhengzhou ... 323 km
Changde ... 332 km
Kaifeng ... 350 km
Changzhi ... 350 km
Xi’an ... 355 km
Jiaozuo ... 363 km
Nangandao ... 371 km
Xianyang ... 374 km
Jincheng ... 385 km
Huainan ... 394 km
Jiujiang ... 402 km
Hefei ... 412 km