Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanchuan, ChinaHanchuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHanchuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hanchuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hanchuan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Hanchuan

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hanchuan

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Han-ch'uan-hsien
  • Han-ch’uan-hsien
  • Hanchuan
  • Hanchwan
  • Hanchwanhsien

Country

Hanchuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

87,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanchuan (Hubei)

Chengzhong ... 37 km
Wuhan ... 41 km
Huangshi ... 112 km
Suizhou ... 122 km
Shashi ... 128 km
Yueyang ... 151 km
Xinyang ... 164 km
Yichang ... 199 km
Xiangyang ... 201 km
Jiujiang ... 207 km
Changde ... 243 km
Laohekou ... 255 km
Zhumadian ... 258 km
Anqing ... 263 km
Nanchang ... 274 km
Guankou ... 275 km
Nanyang ... 277 km
Changsha ... 278 km
Hefei ... 312 km
Jingdezhen ... 314 km
Zhuzhou ... 314 km
Xiangtan ... 316 km
Shiyan ... 319 km
Luohe ... 322 km
Wusong ... 324 km
Shiyan ... 325 km
Pingxiang ... 334 km
Zhoukou ... 336 km
Huainan ... 338 km
Pingdingshan ... 342 km