Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nanchang, ChinaNanchangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nanchang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanchang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nanchang: Today, November 22, 2018

Sunrise Nanchang

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nanchang

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Nan'chan
  • KHN
  • Lam-chhiong-chhi
  • Lâm-chhiong-chhī
  • Nam Xuong
  • Nam Xương
  • Nam-chhong-su
  • Nan'chan
  • Nan-cchang
  • Nan-ch'ang-hsien
  • Nan-ch'ang-shih
  • Nan-ch’ang-hsien
  • Nan-ch’ang-shih
  • Nan-čchang
  • Nancana
  • Nancangas
  • Nancano
  • Nanchan
  • Nanchang
  • Nanchang-fu
  • Nancianga
  • Nancsang
  • Nang-chiong
  • Nanzcangh
  • Nanĉano
  • Nančangas
  • Naņčana
  • Nàm-chhông-sṳ
  • Nàng-chiŏng
  • nan chang
  • nan chang shi
  • nanacanga
  • nanacham
  • nanachanna
  • nanchang
  • nanchang si
  • nantshangh
  • nʼnzʼng
  • Горад Наньчан
  • Нанчан
  • Нанчанг
  • Наньчан
  • נאנצאנג
  • نانتشانغ
  • نانچانگ
  • نەنچاڭ شەھىرى
  • नानचांग
  • নানছাং
  • ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ
  • နန်ချောင့်မြို့
  • 南昌
  • 南昌市
  • 난창 시

Country

Nanchang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

2,357,839 People

Cities around Nanchang (Jiangxi)

Jiujiang ... 113 km
Jingdezhen ... 128 km
Shangrao ... 172 km
Huangshi ... 184 km
Guankou ... 188 km
Pingxiang ... 199 km
Anqing ... 223 km
Yueyang ... 234 km
Zhuzhou ... 236 km
Changsha ... 237 km
Wuhan ... 245 km
Xiangtan ... 254 km
Wusong ... 294 km
Chengzhong ... 310 km
Hengyang ... 326 km
Puyang ... 334 km
Guli ... 336 km
Changde ... 337 km
Shashi ... 340 km
Wuhu ... 355 km
Hefei ... 368 km
Hangzhou ... 388 km
Suizhou ... 389 km
Wenzhou ... 393 km
Fuzhou ... 400 km
Xinyang ... 405 km
Shaoxing ... 405 km
Shangyu ... 428 km
Yichang ... 429 km
Putian ... 438 km