Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jianguang, ChinaJianguangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJianguang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jianguang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jianguang
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Jianguang

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Jianguang

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feng-ch'eng-hsien
  • Feng-ch’eng-hsien
  • Fengcheng
  • Fengcheng Shi
  • Jianguang
  • feng cheng
  • feng cheng shi
  • 丰城
  • 丰城市

Country

Jianguang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,469 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jianguang (Jiangxi)

Nanchang ... 55 km
Jingdezhen ... 167 km
Pingxiang ... 167 km
Jiujiang ... 168 km
Guankou ... 173 km
Shangrao ... 178 km
Zhuzhou ... 215 km
Changsha ... 226 km
Huangshi ... 234 km
Xiangtan ... 234 km
Yueyang ... 252 km
Anqing ... 275 km
Wuhan ... 290 km
Hengyang ... 292 km
Changde ... 342 km
Wusong ... 343 km
Guli ... 349 km
Chengzhong ... 352 km
Puyang ... 357 km
Shashi ... 367 km
Fuzhou ... 367 km
Wenzhou ... 392 km
Putian ... 399 km
Wuhu ... 404 km
Shaoguan ... 413 km
Hangzhou ... 420 km
Hefei ... 422 km
Zhangzhou ... 432 km
Shaoxing ... 433 km
Suizhou ... 433 km