Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiangxiang, ChinaXiangxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiangxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiangxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiangxiang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Xiangxiang

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Xiangxiang

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsan-shan
  • Hsiang-hsiang
  • Hsiang-hsiang-hsien
  • Siangsiang
  • Siangsianghsien
  • Siong-hiong-su
  • Siong-hiông-sṳ
  • Tuong Huong
  • Tương Hương
  • Xiangxiang
  • syangsyang si
  • xiang xiang
  • xiang xiang shi
  • 湘乡
  • 湘乡市
  • 湘郷市
  • 샹샹 시

Country

Xiangxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

87,592 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiangxiang (Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 33 km
Zhuzhou ... 51 km
Changsha ... 63 km
Hengyang ... 94 km
Guankou ... 100 km
Pingxiang ... 107 km
Changde ... 160 km
Yueyang ... 187 km
Fenghuang ... 236 km
Shashi ... 285 km
Nanchang ... 286 km
Guilin ... 325 km
Shaoguan ... 334 km
Huangshi ... 342 km
Yichang ... 343 km
Wuhan ... 343 km
Jiujiang ... 353 km
Chengzhong ... 363 km
Yangshuo ... 364 km
Jingdezhen ... 412 km
Shangrao ... 442 km
Suizhou ... 443 km
Zunyi ... 451 km
Anqing ... 474 km
Xiangyang ... 475 km
Wuzhou ... 478 km
Guiyang ... 483 km
Xinyang ... 499 km
Guangzhou ... 512 km
Zhaoqing ... 516 km