Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingshuping, ChinaQingshupingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingshuping China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Qingshuping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingshuping
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Qingshuping

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Qingshuping

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ing-shu-p'ing
  • Ch’ing-shu-p’ing
  • Qingshuping
  • Tsingshuping

Country

Qingshuping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingshuping (Loudi Shi, Hunan)

Hengyang ... 73 km
Xiangtan ... 88 km
Zhuzhou ... 104 km
Changsha ... 118 km
Pingxiang ... 149 km
Guankou ... 155 km
Changde ... 184 km
Fenghuang ... 204 km
Yueyang ... 236 km
Guilin ... 270 km
Shaoguan ... 311 km
Yangshuo ... 312 km
Shashi ... 323 km
Nanchang ... 339 km
Yichang ... 372 km
Wuhan ... 396 km
Huangshi ... 398 km
Jiujiang ... 409 km
Zunyi ... 411 km
Chengzhong ... 411 km
Wuzhou ... 433 km
Guiyang ... 434 km
Jingdezhen ... 466 km
Zhaoqing ... 478 km
Guangzhou ... 480 km
Foshan ... 488 km
Shangrao ... 489 km
Suizhou ... 489 km
Yunfu ... 490 km
Chongqing ... 499 km