Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Simenqian, ChinaSimenqianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSimenqian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Simenqian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Simenqian
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Simenqian

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Simenqian

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Simen Qianzhen
  • Simenqian
  • Ssu-men-ch'ien
  • Ssu-men-ch’ien
  • si men qian
  • si men qian zhen
  • 司门前
  • 司门前镇

Country

Simenqian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,640 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Simenqian (Hunan)

Fenghuang ... 115 km
Hengyang ... 154 km
Xiangtan ... 166 km
Changde ... 183 km
Changsha ... 185 km
Zhuzhou ... 186 km
Guankou ... 232 km
Pingxiang ... 238 km
Guilin ... 248 km
Yueyang ... 273 km
Yangshuo ... 300 km
Zunyi ... 320 km
Shashi ... 329 km
Guiyang ... 349 km
Yichang ... 357 km
Shaoguan ... 366 km
Chongqing ... 416 km
Nanchang ... 419 km
Anshun ... 419 km
Wuhan ... 435 km
Chengzhong ... 437 km
Wuzhou ... 442 km
Huangshi ... 451 km
Jiujiang ... 477 km
Liupanshui ... 495 km
Zhaoqing ... 504 km
Suizhou ... 506 km
Yunfu ... 510 km
Xiangyang ... 512 km
Guangzhou ... 517 km