Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hengyang, ChinaHengyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHengyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hengyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hengyang
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Hengyang

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Hengyang

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheng-jang
  • Fen-yong-su
  • Fên-yòng-sṳ
  • HNY
  • Hanh Duong
  • Henan
  • Henchow
  • Heng-chou
  • Heng-iong
  • Heng-iong-chhi
  • Heng-nan
  • Heng-nan-hsien
  • Heng-yang-ch'eng
  • Heng-yang-ch’eng
  • Heng-yang-shih
  • Hengchow
  • Hengchowfu
  • Hengjang
  • Hengjangas
  • Hengyang
  • Hengyang-hsien
  • Hành Dương
  • Hèng-iòng
  • Hêng-iông-chhī
  • Khehnujan
  • Khengjang
  • Khunjan
  • Xengyang shehiri
  • Xéngyang shehiri
  • heng yang
  • heng yang shi
  • heong-yang si
  • hngyang
  • Хенгјанг
  • Хънян
  • Хэнъян
  • Հենան
  • هنگیانگ
  • ہینگیانگ
  • 衡阳市
  • 衡陽
  • 衡陽市
  • 헝양 시

Country

Hengyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

759,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hengyang (Hengyang Shi, Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 109 km
Zhuzhou ... 113 km
Pingxiang ... 128 km
Changsha ... 147 km
Guankou ... 162 km
Shaoguan ... 243 km
Changde ... 249 km
Guilin ... 258 km
Fenghuang ... 268 km
Yueyang ... 276 km
Yangshuo ... 288 km
Nanchang ... 326 km
Shashi ... 378 km
Wuzhou ... 389 km
Jiujiang ... 412 km
Huangshi ... 418 km
Guangzhou ... 419 km
Zhaoqing ... 423 km
Foshan ... 427 km
Wuhan ... 428 km
Yichang ... 435 km
Dongguan ... 436 km
Yunfu ... 439 km
Huizhou ... 440 km
Chengzhong ... 453 km
Jingdezhen ... 453 km
Shangrao ... 462 km
Zunyi ... 466 km
Guiyang ... 474 km
Jieyang ... 475 km