Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xishan, ChinaXishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXishan China

What day is it in Xishan right now?

Saturday (April 13, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xishan
Today, April 13, 2024

Sunrise Xishan

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Xishan

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li-ling-ch'eng
  • Li-ling-ch’eng
  • Li-ling-hsien
  • Lilin
  • Liling
  • Liling Shi
  • Xishan
  • li ling
  • li ling shi
  • xi shan
  • Лилин
  • 西山
  • 醴陵
  • 醴陵市

Country

Xishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

98,162 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xishan (Zhuzhou Shi, Hunan)

Pingxiang ... 29 km
Zhuzhou ... 34 km
Xiangtan ... 53 km
Guankou ... 56 km
Changsha ... 73 km
Yichun ... 75 km
Hengyang ... 111 km
Xinyu ... 116 km
Loudi ... 121 km
Ji’an ... 133 km
Yiyang ... 139 km
Shaoyang ... 170 km
Yueyang ... 191 km
Yongzhou ... 204 km
Changde ... 209 km
Chenzhou ... 209 km
Nanchang ... 219 km
Fuzhou ... 229 km
Ganzhou ... 231 km
Xianning ... 249 km
Huaihua ... 280 km
Zhangjiajie ... 291 km
Jiujiang ... 301 km
Huangshi ... 310 km
Jingzhou ... 314 km
Fenghuang ... 314 km
Shaoguan ... 316 km
E’zhou ... 321 km
Huanggang ... 326 km
Wuhan ... 327 km