Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chenzhou, ChinaChenzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChenzhou China

What day is it in Chenzhou right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chenzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chenzhou
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Chenzhou

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Chenzhou

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'en
  • Ch'en-chou-shih
  • Ch'en-hsien
  • Chehn'chzhou
  • Chenchow
  • Chenzhou
  • Ch’en
  • Ch’en-chou-shih
  • Ch’en-hsien
  • LQP
  • chen zhou
  • Чэньчжоу
  • 郴州

Country

Chenzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

822,534 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chenzhou (Prefecture of Chenzhou, Hunan)

Shaoguan ... 119 km
Hengyang ... 125 km
Yongzhou ... 133 km
Ganzhou ... 153 km
Hezhou ... 194 km
Shaoyang ... 203 km
Pingxiang ... 211 km
Ji’an ... 213 km
Zhuzhou ... 224 km
Xiangtan ... 226 km
Guilin ... 227 km
Loudi ... 229 km
Qingyuan ... 231 km
Yangshuo ... 233 km
Yichun ... 249 km
Heyuan ... 263 km
Guankou ... 264 km
Changsha ... 264 km
Xinyu ... 268 km
Xingning ... 282 km
Wuzhou ... 291 km
Guangzhou ... 296 km
Meizhou ... 298 km
Foshan ... 306 km
Zhaoqing ... 307 km
Huaihua ... 311 km
Dongguan ... 312 km
Yiyang ... 312 km
Huizhou ... 316 km
Yunfu ... 326 km