Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hongqiao, ChinaHongqiaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHongqiao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hongqiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hongqiao
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Hongqiao

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Hongqiao

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-tung
  • Ch’i-tung
  • Hongqiao
  • Hung-ch'iao
  • Hung-ch'iao-chen
  • Hung-ch'iao-shih
  • Hung-ch’iao
  • Hung-ch’iao-chen
  • Hung-ch’iao-shih
  • Hungkiao
  • Khuncjao
  • Qidong
  • hong qiao
  • Хунцяо
  • 洪桥

Country

Hongqiao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,287 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hongqiao (Hunan)

Hengyang ... 43 km
Xiangtan ... 135 km
Zhuzhou ... 144 km
Pingxiang ... 168 km
Changsha ... 172 km
Guankou ... 196 km
Guilin ... 220 km
Fenghuang ... 239 km
Shaoguan ... 247 km
Changde ... 253 km
Yangshuo ... 255 km
Yueyang ... 298 km
Nanchang ... 367 km
Wuzhou ... 367 km
Shashi ... 390 km
Zhaoqing ... 410 km
Guangzhou ... 412 km
Foshan ... 420 km
Yunfu ... 423 km
Zunyi ... 429 km
Guiyang ... 432 km
Dongguan ... 433 km
Yichang ... 440 km
Huizhou ... 443 km
Jiujiang ... 449 km
Huangshi ... 450 km
Wuhan ... 454 km
Jiangmen ... 467 km
Chengzhong ... 474 km
Shiqi ... 479 km