Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongren, ChinaTongrenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongren China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tongren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tongren
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Tongren

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tongren

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiangkowhsien
  • T'ung-jen
  • T'ung-jen-hsien
  • T'ung-yen
  • TEN
  • Tongren
  • Tongren Shi
  • T’ung-jen
  • T’ung-jen-hsien
  • T’ung-yen

Country

Tongren is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

90,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongren (Guizhou)

Fenghuang ... 41 km
Zunyi ... 183 km
Guiyang ... 234 km
Changde ... 248 km
Guilin ... 282 km
Hengyang ... 290 km
Chongqing ... 293 km
Xiangtan ... 298 km
Anshun ... 307 km
Changsha ... 308 km
Zhuzhou ... 318 km
Yangshuo ... 340 km
Guankou ... 359 km
Yueyang ... 363 km
Liupanshui ... 370 km
Yichang ... 371 km
Pingxiang ... 374 km
Shashi ... 376 km
Neijiang ... 389 km
Zigong ... 396 km
Nanchong ... 420 km
Shaoguan ... 477 km
Wuzhou ... 496 km
Chengzhong ... 499 km
Wuhan ... 515 km
Chengdu ... 523 km
Xiangyang ... 532 km
Nanning ... 544 km
Nanchang ... 544 km
Huangshi ... 546 km