Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shiqian, ChinaShiqianChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShiqian China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shiqian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shiqian
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Shiqian

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Shiqian

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shih-ch'ien
  • Shih-ch'ien-hsien
  • Shih-ch’ien
  • Shih-ch’ien-hsien
  • Shihtsien
  • Shihtsien-hsien
  • Shiqian

Country

Shiqian is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

9,571 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shiqian (Guizhou)

Zunyi ... 108 km
Fenghuang ... 119 km
Guiyang ... 160 km
Anshun ... 231 km
Chongqing ... 262 km
Liupanshui ... 291 km
Guilin ... 297 km
Changde ... 323 km
Neijiang ... 340 km
Zigong ... 341 km
Yangshuo ... 352 km
Hengyang ... 359 km
Xiangtan ... 376 km
Changsha ... 387 km
Zhuzhou ... 396 km
Nanchong ... 399 km
Yichang ... 428 km
Guankou ... 438 km
Yueyang ... 440 km
Shashi ... 444 km
Pingxiang ... 451 km
Chengdu ... 481 km
Wuzhou ... 509 km
Nanning ... 518 km
Mianyang ... 519 km
Kunming ... 519 km
Shaoguan ... 523 km
Dadukou ... 533 km
Wenshan City ... 558 km
Chengzhong ... 569 km