Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changchun, ChinaChangchunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangchun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changchun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changchun
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Changchun

Sunrise

3:55 am

Local time
Sunset Changchun

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CGQ
  • Cancuna
  • Cangcun
  • Cangcunas
  • Cangcuno
  • Cangzcenh
  • Cchang-cchun
  • Ch'ang-ch'un-hsien
  • Ch'ang-ch'un-shih
  • Chanchun
  • Chanchun'
  • Changchuen
  • Changchun
  • Changchun Shi
  • Chhong-chhun-su
  • Chhòng-chhûn-sṳ
  • Chángchūn
  • Ch’ang-ch’un-hsien
  • Ch’ang-ch’un-shih
  • Csangcsun
  • Diong-chung
  • Diòng-chŭng
  • Gorad Chanchun'
  • Hsin-chin
  • Hsin-ching
  • Hsinking
  • K'ua-ch'eng-tzu
  • Kwan-cheng-tze
  • K’ua-ch’eng-tzu
  • Tiong-chhun-chhi
  • Tiông-chhun-chhī
  • Truong Xuan
  • Trường Xuân
  • cangacuna
  • changachuna
  • changchun si
  • changchwn
  • tshanghtshwn
  • zhang chun
  • zhang chun shi
  • Çangçun
  • Ĉangĉuno
  • Čangčun
  • Čangčunas
  • Čančuņa
  • Čchang-čchun
  • Горад Чанчунь
  • Чангчуен
  • Чанчун
  • Чанчунь
  • Чанчүнь хот
  • Չանչուն
  • צאנגצון
  • تشانغتشون
  • چانگچون
  • چاڭچۈن شەھىرى
  • चांगचून
  • छांगछुन
  • ਚਾਂਗਚੁਨ
  • ചാങ്ചൻ
  • ချောင်ချွန်းမြို့
  • 長春
  • 長春市
  • 长春
  • 长春市
  • 창춘 시

Country

Changchun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

4,193,073 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changchun (Changchun Shi, Jilin)

Jilin ... 100 km
Liaoyuan ... 109 km
Siping ... 110 km
Tieling ... 211 km
Harbin ... 232 km
Tongliao ... 247 km
Fushun ... 250 km
Shenyang ... 275 km
Baicheng ... 276 km
Benxi ... 312 km
Suihua ... 332 km
Liaoyang ... 335 km
Mudanjiang ... 351 km
Yanji ... 352 km
Anshan ... 357 km
Fuxin ... 358 km
Hulan Ergi ... 390 km
Panshan ... 396 km
Qiqihar ... 396 km
Dandong ... 420 km
Sinŭiju ... 423 km
Chongjin ... 424 km
Yingkou ... 432 km
Jinzhou ... 453 km
Chaoyang ... 465 km
Hamhŭng ... 471 km
Jixi ... 478 km
Hŭngnam ... 482 km
Taihe ... 489 km
Bei’an ... 494 km