Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dalai, ChinaDalaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDalai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dalai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dalai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Dalai

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Dalai

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Da'an
  • Dalai
  • Dalaysyan'
  • Dalaysyan’
  • Da’an
  • Mo-lo-hung-kang-tzu
  • Ta-an
  • Ta-lai
  • Ta-lai-chen
  • Ta-lai-hsien
  • Talaicheng

Country

Dalai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

93,297 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dalai (Jilin)

Baicheng ... 119 km
Harbin ... 191 km
Hulan Ergi ... 195 km
Changchun ... 197 km
Qiqihar ... 205 km
Suihua ... 250 km
Jilin ... 257 km
Siping ... 258 km
Tongliao ... 264 km
Liaoyuan ... 294 km
Tieling ... 355 km
Bei’an ... 356 km
Fushun ... 402 km
Shenyang ... 414 km
Mudanjiang ... 436 km
Fuxin ... 438 km
Benxi ... 466 km
Liaoyang ... 474 km
Anshan ... 493 km
Jiamusi ... 503 km
Yanji ... 505 km
Panshan ... 508 km
Hegang ... 522 km
Taihe ... 525 km
Chaoyang ... 531 km
Jixi ... 534 km
Jinzhou ... 546 km
Chifeng ... 556 km
Yingkou ... 558 km
Shuangyashan ... 563 km