Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hegang, ChinaHegangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHegang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hegang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hegang
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hegang

Sunrise

3:34 am

Local time
Sunset Hegang

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Che-kang
  • Hac Cuong
  • Hao-kang
  • Hao-kang-shih
  • Hegang
  • Hegang Shi
  • Hegangas
  • Hingshanchen
  • Hinshanchen
  • Ho-kang
  • Hok-gong
  • Hok-kong-chhi
  • Ho̍k-kong-chhī
  • Hsian-yuan-t'un
  • Hsian-yüan-t’un
  • Hsiangyuantun
  • Hsing-shan
  • Hsing-shan-chen
  • Hsing-shan-chieh
  • Hsinganchen
  • Hŏk-gŏng
  • Hạc Cương
  • Khegan
  • Khegang
  • Khehgan
  • Khugan
  • Sinshan Chzhen
  • he gang
  • he gang shi
  • heogang si
  • hngang
  • hyghangh
  • Хеганг
  • Хъган
  • Хэган
  • هنگانگ
  • هيغانغ
  • ہیگانگ
  • 鶴崗
  • 鶴崗市
  • 鹤岗
  • 鹤岗市
  • 허강 시

Country

Hegang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

743,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hegang (Heilongjiang)

Jiamusi ... 61 km
Shuangyashan ... 105 km
Taihecun ... 181 km
Jixi ... 232 km
Suihua ... 276 km
Mudanjiang ... 310 km
Bei’an ... 313 km
Harbin ... 342 km
Khabarovsk ... 403 km
Vladivostok ... 484 km
Jilin ... 488 km
Yanji ... 493 km
Qiqihar ... 508 km
Hulan Ergi ... 534 km
Changchun ... 552 km
Chongjin ... 613 km
Baicheng ... 629 km
Liaoyuan ... 641 km
Siping ... 661 km
Tonghua ... 712 km
Tieling ... 760 km
Tongliao ... 764 km
Fushun ... 788 km
Shenyang ... 823 km
Hamhŭng ... 847 km
Benxi ... 848 km
Hŭngnam ... 855 km
Liaoyang ... 879 km