Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dongxing, ChinaDongxingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDongxing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dongxing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dongxing
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Dongxing

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dongxing

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Didao
  • Didao Qu
  • Dongxing
  • Ti-tao
  • di dao
  • di dao qu
  • dong xing
  • 东兴
  • 滴道
  • 滴道区

Country

Dongxing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,561 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dongxing (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 16 km
Taihe ... 45 km
Mudanjiang ... 128 km
Shuangyashan ... 144 km
Jiamusi ... 163 km
Hegang ... 223 km
Vladivostok ... 263 km
Yanji ... 289 km
Harbin ... 334 km
Suihua ... 335 km
Jilin ... 377 km
Chongjin ... 401 km
Bei’an ... 463 km
Changchun ... 467 km
Khabarovsk ... 486 km
Liaoyuan ... 527 km
Siping ... 567 km
Qiqihar ... 588 km
Hulan Ergi ... 608 km
Baicheng ... 638 km
Tieling ... 651 km
Hamhŭng ... 653 km
Hŭngnam ... 659 km
Fushun ... 671 km
Shenyang ... 708 km
Tongliao ... 709 km
Benxi ... 719 km
Wŏnsan ... 734 km
Liaoyang ... 758 km