Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jidong, ChinaJidongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJidong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jidong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jidong
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Jidong

Sunrise

3:28 am

Local time
Sunset Jidong

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-tung
  • Chi-tung-chen
  • Jidong

Country

Jidong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

58,520 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jidong (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 14 km
Taihe ... 63 km
Mudanjiang ... 138 km
Shuangyashan ... 157 km
Jiamusi ... 185 km
Vladivostok ... 241 km
Hegang ... 244 km
Yanji ... 284 km
Harbin ... 360 km
Suihua ... 363 km
Chongjin ... 391 km
Jilin ... 392 km
Khabarovsk ... 482 km
Changchun ... 484 km
Bei’an ... 492 km
Liaoyuan ... 540 km
Siping ... 583 km
Qiqihar ... 616 km
Hulan Ergi ... 635 km
Hamhŭng ... 649 km
Hŭngnam ... 654 km
Baicheng ... 663 km
Tieling ... 663 km
Fushun ... 682 km
Shenyang ... 719 km
Tongliao ... 728 km
Benxi ... 728 km
Wŏnsan ... 728 km