Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baoqing, ChinaBaoqingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaoqing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baoqing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baoqing
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Baoqing

Sunrise

4:16 am

Local time
Sunset Baoqing

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baocin
  • Baoqing
  • Baotsin
  • Pao-ch'ing
  • Pao-ch'ing-chen
  • Pao-ch'ing-hsien
  • Pao-ch’ing
  • Pao-ch’ing-chen
  • Pao-ch’ing-hsien
  • Paotsing
  • Баоцин

Country

Baoqing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baoqing (Heilongjiang)

Shuangyashan ... 91 km
Taihe ... 126 km
Jixi ... 152 km
Jiamusi ... 161 km
Hegang ... 190 km
Mudanjiang ... 284 km
Khabarovsk ... 330 km
Vladivostok ... 356 km
Suihua ... 419 km
Yanji ... 435 km
Harbin ... 450 km
Bei’an ... 497 km
Jilin ... 529 km
Chongjin ... 536 km
Changchun ... 614 km
Qiqihar ... 670 km
Liaoyuan ... 681 km
Hulan Ergi ... 693 km
Siping ... 718 km
Baicheng ... 756 km
Hamhŭng ... 799 km
Tieling ... 804 km
Hŭngnam ... 804 km
Sapporo ... 815 km
Fushun ... 826 km
Hakodate ... 847 km
Tongliao ... 851 km
Asahikawa ... 860 km