Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaihe, ChinaChaiheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChaihe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaihe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chaihe
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Chaihe

Sunrise

4:26 am

Local time
Sunset Chaihe

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ai-ho
  • Chaihe
  • Chaihe Zhen
  • Ch’ai-ho
  • chai he
  • chai he zhen
  • 柴河
  • 柴河镇

Country

Chaihe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,963 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaihe (Heilongjiang)

Mudanjiang ... 21 km
Jixi ... 119 km
Taihe ... 145 km
Yanji ... 205 km
Jiamusi ... 231 km
Shuangyashan ... 238 km
Vladivostok ... 253 km
Harbin ... 266 km
Jilin ... 269 km
Hegang ... 290 km
Suihua ... 299 km
Chongjin ... 327 km
Changchun ... 362 km
Liaoyuan ... 417 km
Bei’an ... 458 km
Siping ... 460 km
Qiqihar ... 539 km
Tieling ... 541 km
Hulan Ergi ... 554 km
Baicheng ... 557 km
Hamhŭng ... 560 km
Fushun ... 561 km
Hŭngnam ... 567 km
Khabarovsk ... 596 km
Shenyang ... 597 km
Tongliao ... 607 km
Benxi ... 608 km
Wŏnsan ... 643 km
Liaoyang ... 647 km