Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tumen, ChinaTumenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTumen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tumen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tumen
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Tumen

Sunrise

4:29 am

Local time
Sunset Tumen

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'u-men-chan
  • T'u-men-shih
  • Tjumenskij
  • Tumen
  • T’u-men-chan
  • T’u-men-shih
  • Тюменский

Country

Tumen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

78,719 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tumen (Jilin)

Yanji ... 28 km
Chongjin ... 129 km
Vladivostok ... 164 km
Mudanjiang ... 179 km
Jixi ... 272 km
Jilin ... 281 km
Taihe ... 318 km
Changchun ... 376 km
Liaoyuan ... 377 km
Hamhŭng ... 383 km
Hŭngnam ... 388 km
Harbin ... 399 km
Shuangyashan ... 418 km
Jiamusi ... 424 km
Siping ... 438 km
Wŏnsan ... 462 km
Suihua ... 464 km
Hegang ... 484 km
Tieling ... 486 km
Fushun ... 490 km
Benxi ... 521 km
Shenyang ... 529 km
Dandong ... 537 km
Sinŭiju ... 538 km
Pyongyang ... 543 km
Liaoyang ... 566 km
Anshan ... 585 km
Namp’o ... 586 km
Sariwŏn ... 590 km
Kaesŏng ... 610 km