Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangnihe, ChinaHuangniheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangnihe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huangnihe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangnihe
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Huangnihe

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Huangnihe

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huang-ni-ho
  • Huang-ni-ho-tzu
  • Huangnihe

Country

Huangnihe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

54,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangnihe (Jilin)

Jilin ... 122 km
Yanji ... 139 km
Mudanjiang ... 170 km
Changchun ... 219 km
Chongjin ... 240 km
Liaoyuan ... 243 km
Harbin ... 265 km
Siping ... 295 km
Jixi ... 304 km
Vladivostok ... 312 km
Taihe ... 332 km
Suihua ... 349 km
Tieling ... 363 km
Fushun ... 378 km
Jiamusi ... 401 km
Hamhŭng ... 403 km
Hŭngnam ... 412 km
Shenyang ... 416 km
Shuangyashan ... 422 km
Benxi ... 423 km
Hegang ... 456 km
Tongliao ... 461 km
Liaoyang ... 463 km
Baicheng ... 474 km
Dandong ... 477 km
Sinŭiju ... 479 km
Anshan ... 484 km
Wŏnsan ... 487 km
Qiqihar ... 529 km
Pyongyang ... 530 km