Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linjiang, ChinaLinjiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinjiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linjiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linjiang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Linjiang

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Linjiang

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin'czjane
  • Lin-chiang
  • Lin-chiang-hsien
  • Linjiang
  • Mao-erh-shan
  • Mao-tzu-shan
  • Maoerhshanchan
  • lin jiang
  • Линьцзяне
  • 临江

Country

Linjiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

69,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linjiang (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 187 km
Hamhŭng ... 214 km
Hŭngnam ... 225 km
Jilin ... 227 km
Chongjin ... 230 km
Fushun ... 239 km
Yanji ... 241 km
Tieling ... 252 km
Siping ... 252 km
Benxi ... 258 km
Changchun ... 261 km
Dandong ... 273 km
Sinŭiju ... 275 km
Shenyang ... 279 km
Wŏnsan ... 296 km
Liaoyang ... 305 km
Pyongyang ... 319 km
Anshan ... 323 km
Namp’o ... 359 km
Mudanjiang ... 374 km
Sariwŏn ... 375 km
Panshan ... 395 km
Yingkou ... 395 km
Fuxin ... 421 km
Tongliao ... 422 km
Vladivostok ... 423 km
Kaesŏng ... 423 km
Harbin ... 435 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 448 km
Goyang-si ... 457 km