Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baishan, ChinaBaishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBaishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Baishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Baishan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Baishan

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Baishan

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bach Son
  • Badaojiang
  • Bah-sang
  • Baishan
  • Baishan Shi
  • Bajshan'
  • Băh-săng
  • Bạch Sơn
  • Hun-chiang
  • Hun-chiang-shih
  • Hunjiang
  • Pa-tao-chiang
  • Pa-tao-kou
  • Paj-san
  • Paj-šan
  • Pek-san-chhi
  • Pe̍k-san-chhī
  • ba dao jiang
  • bai shan
  • bai shan shi
  • baisan si
  • bayshan
  • Байшань
  • بائشان
  • بایشان
  • 八道江
  • 白山
  • 白山市
  • 바이산 시

Country

Baishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

183,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baishan (Jilin)

Liaoyuan ... 148 km
Fushun ... 200 km
Tieling ... 210 km
Jilin ... 211 km
Siping ... 212 km
Benxi ... 225 km
Changchun ... 231 km
Shenyang ... 240 km
Hamhŭng ... 240 km
Hŭngnam ... 251 km
Dandong ... 257 km
Sinŭiju ... 259 km
Chongjin ... 269 km
Yanji ... 270 km
Liaoyang ... 270 km
Anshan ... 289 km
Wŏnsan ... 318 km
Pyongyang ... 324 km
Panshan ... 360 km
Namp’o ... 362 km
Yingkou ... 364 km
Tongliao ... 380 km
Fuxin ... 381 km
Sariwŏn ... 382 km
Mudanjiang ... 387 km
Harbin ... 420 km
Jinzhou ... 433 km
Wafangdian ... 436 km
Kaesŏng ... 437 km
Vladivostok ... 455 km