Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaiyuan, ChinaKaiyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKaiyuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaiyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kaiyuan
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Kaiyuan

Sunrise

4:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kaiyuan

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jih-pen-tsu-chieh-ti
  • K'ai-yuan-chen
  • Kaiyuan
  • Kajjuan'
  • K’ai-yüan-chen
  • Sun-chia-t'ai
  • Sun-chia-t’ai
  • Кайюань

Country

Kaiyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

112,462 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaiyuan (Liaoning)

Tieling ... 31 km
Siping ... 75 km
Fushun ... 76 km
Shenyang ... 95 km
Liaoyuan ... 97 km
Benxi ... 139 km
Liaoyang ... 156 km
Anshan ... 177 km
Changchun ... 181 km
Tongliao ... 186 km
Fuxin ... 199 km
Panshan ... 218 km
Jilin ... 249 km
Yingkou ... 252 km
Dandong ... 266 km
Sinŭiju ... 270 km
Jinzhou ... 280 km
Chaoyang ... 306 km
Lianshan ... 321 km
Baicheng ... 352 km
Wafangdian ... 360 km
Hamhŭng ... 402 km
Chifeng ... 408 km
Pyongyang ... 409 km
Harbin ... 411 km
Hŭngnam ... 413 km
Namp’o ... 432 km
Yanji ... 440 km
Dalian ... 444 km
Qinhuangdao ... 457 km