Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kaitong, ChinaKaitongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKaitong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kaitong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kaitong
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Kaitong

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kaitong

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'i-ching-tsa
  • Ch'i-ching-tzu
  • Ch’i-ching-tsa
  • Ch’i-ching-tzu
  • K'ai-t'ung
  • K'ai-t'ung-chen
  • K'ai-t'ung-hsien
  • Kaibung
  • Kaitong
  • Kaitun
  • K’ai-t’ung
  • K’ai-t’ung-chen
  • K’ai-t’ung-hsien
  • T'ung-yu
  • Tongyu
  • T’ung-yü
  • kai tong
  • 开通

Country

Kaitong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

62,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kaitong (Jilin)

Baicheng ... 91 km
Tongliao ... 147 km
Changchun ... 207 km
Siping ... 209 km
Liaoyuan ... 267 km
Hulan Ergi ... 268 km
Tieling ... 284 km
Qiqihar ... 288 km
Jilin ... 298 km
Harbin ... 304 km
Fuxin ... 328 km
Fushun ... 329 km
Shenyang ... 334 km
Suihua ... 373 km
Liaoyang ... 390 km
Benxi ... 392 km
Anshan ... 406 km
Panshan ... 407 km
Tonghua ... 410 km
Chaoyang ... 414 km
Chifeng ... 432 km
Jinzhou ... 436 km
Yingkou ... 461 km
Bei’an ... 474 km
Lianshan ... 480 km
Mudanjiang ... 523 km
Dandong ... 526 km
Sinŭiju ... 529 km
Yanji ... 556 km
Wafangdian ... 578 km