Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiutai, ChinaJiutaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiutai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiutai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiutai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Jiutai

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Jiutai

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-t'ai
  • Chiu-t'ai-chen
  • Chiu-t'ai-hsien
  • Chiu-t’ai
  • Chiu-t’ai-chen
  • Chiu-t’ai-hsien
  • Hsia-chiu-t'ai
  • Hsia-chiu-t’ai
  • Jiutai
  • Shachutai
  • Shāchūtai
  • Siakiutai
  • T'eu-t'ai
  • Teutay
  • Teymau
  • Teymaū
  • T’eu-t’ai

Country

Jiutai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

175,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiutai (Jilin)

Changchun ... 51 km
Jilin ... 67 km
Liaoyuan ... 149 km
Siping ... 160 km
Harbin ... 188 km
Tieling ... 260 km
Suihua ... 289 km
Baicheng ... 290 km
Tongliao ... 292 km
Fushun ... 296 km
Mudanjiang ... 306 km
Shenyang ... 323 km
Yanji ... 325 km
Benxi ... 356 km
Hulan Ergi ... 380 km
Qiqihar ... 382 km
Liaoyang ... 382 km
Anshan ... 404 km
Chongjin ... 409 km
Fuxin ... 409 km
Jixi ... 429 km
Taihe ... 439 km
Panshan ... 445 km
Bei’an ... 457 km
Dandong ... 458 km
Sinŭiju ... 461 km
Jiamusi ... 462 km
Yingkou ... 480 km
Hamhŭng ... 486 km
Hŭngnam ... 497 km