Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acheng, ChinaAchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAcheng China

What day is it in Acheng right now?

Thursday (April 18, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Acheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Acheng
Today, April 18, 2024

Sunrise Acheng

Sunrise

4:40 am

Local time
Sunset Acheng

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-ch'eng-chen
  • A-ch'eng-hsien
  • A-ch’eng-chen
  • A-ch’eng-hsien
  • A-shih-ho
  • A-shih-ko
  • Acheng
  • Acheng Shi
  • Akheng
  • Asche-ho
  • Ashiho
  • a cheng
  • a cheng shi
  • achyng
  • akng
  • atshngh
  • Ахенг
  • أتشنغ
  • اچینگ
  • اکنگ
  • 阿城
  • 阿城市

Country

Acheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

144,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acheng (Harbin Shi, Heilongjiang)

Harbin ... 33 km
Suihua ... 122 km
Jilin ... 190 km
Daqing ... 194 km
Changchun ... 225 km
Mudanjiang ... 241 km
Bei’an ... 301 km
Jiamusi ... 302 km
Qiqihar ... 311 km
Jixi ... 323 km
Hulan Ergi ... 323 km
Qitaihe ... 325 km
Longshan ... 327 km
Baicheng ... 330 km
Hegang ... 333 km
Siping ... 334 km
Yanji ... 357 km
Shuangyashan ... 357 km
Tonghua ... 429 km
Tongliao ... 432 km
Tieling ... 436 km
Fushun ... 469 km
Chongjin ... 471 km
Vladivostok ... 477 km
Shenyang ... 500 km
Benxi ... 534 km
Liaoyang ... 559 km
Fuxin ... 575 km
Anshan ... 581 km
Panshan ... 620 km